Home » Telaga Waja River

The Telaga Waja River begins in the foothills of the sacred Mount Agung, the river has white clear water, nature life, green plantation surrounding and cold natural spring water. The narrow of gorges and breathtaking views of rice terraces plains all along the way for your final challenge! the water dam!. Length of rafting trip is approximately 14.50 kilometers take about 2.30 Hours. Telaga Waja River has Class 3+ Rapids.

Telaga Waja River Rafting
Telaga Waja River Rafting

Special offer for Telaga Waja River Rafting at IDR 300,000 per person minimum 2 person.

What to bring : change of clothes, swimming costume, sun cream and river sandal.

Payment method : payment  will be settle in rafting start point by credit card or cash in Indonesian Rupiah.

Trip includes  
Hotel roundtrip transfer.
Safety-approved rafting equipment.
Professional river rafting guide.
Water resistant bags are provided for your valuable.
Shower, towel, changing clothes room, lunch (meal). River rafting insurance coverage from 9 years old until 60 years old.

Pick up time schedule
Nusa Dua area 07.30-07.45
Jimbaran area 07.45-08.00
Kuta area 08.00-08.15
Seminyak area 08.15-08.30
Sanur area 08.30-09.00
Ubud area 09.00-09.15

From Jason Blackwell
Thank you to your team for an amazing East Bali Telaga Waja River rafting day will recomend this to other crew on our ship. amazing
Jason Blackwell (Cruise Ship crew).

Email : info@baliraftingtour.com
Mobile within Bali 081-2395-6828
Overseas dial +62-81-2395-6828
Whatsapp dial +62-81-2395-6828
Please contact us by whatsapp for quick response
Or please fill email message form below

Rating
4.8/5
Close Menu