Home » Telaga Waja River

The Telaga Waja River begins in the foothills of the sacred Mount Agung, the river has white clear water, nature life, green plantation surrounding and cold natural spring water. The narrow of gorges and breathtaking views of rice terraces plains all along the way for your final challenge! the water dam!. Length of rafting trip is approximately 14.50 kilometers take about 2.30 Hours. Telaga Waja River has Class 3+ Rapids.

Telaga Waja River Rafting
Telaga Waja River Rafting

Rafting price
Special offer for Telaga Waja River Rafting at IDR 300,000 per person minimum 2 person.

What to bring 
Change of clothes, swimming costume, sun cream and river sandal.

Payment method
Payment will be settle in rafting start point by cash in Indonesian Rupiah or pay by credit card with 3% additional for bank fee.
No deposit needed.
No cancellation fee if cancel 24 hour before pick up time.

Trip includes  
Hotel roundtrip transfer.
Safety-approved rafting equipment.
Professional river rafting guide.
Water resistant bags are provided for your valuable.
Shower, towel, changing clothes room, lunch (meal).
River rafting insurance coverage from 7 years old until 64 years old.

Pick up time schedule
Nusa Dua area 07.30-07.45
Jimbaran area 07.45-08.00
Kuta area 08.00-08.15
Seminyak area 08.15-08.30
Sanur area 08.30-09.00
Ubud area 09.00-09.15

From Jason Blackwell
Thank you to your team for an amazing East Bali Telaga Waja River rafting day will recomend this to other crew on our ship. amazing
Jason Blackwell (Cruise Ship crew).

Email : info@baliraftingtour.com
Mobile within Bali 081-2395-6828
Overseas dial +62-81-2395-6828
Whatsapp dial +62-81-2395-6828
Please contact us by whatsapp for quick response
Or please fill email message form below

Blog Posts

Bali Beach
3 Best White Sand Beach to Visit in Bali 3 best and famous white sand beaches nice to visit located
Read more.
Balinese New Year
Balinese Hindu New Year Silent Nyepi Day Celebration  Balinese New Year will celebrate every year solar calendar is meant as
Read more.
Nusa Dua Beach
Beautiful Nusa Dua Beach in Bali with wide white sand Best beach with nice wide white sand in front of
Read more.
Sanur Beach
Sanur Beach has nice view to watch sunrise and swimming  Sanur Beach has white sand for swimming by local people
Read more.
Rating
4.8/5
Close Menu